Start Order 2018

Click on a column heading to sort.

No.ClubEventCrew Id
1Shiplake College Boat ClubChampionship EightsSHP (A)
2Eton College Boat ClubChampionship EightsETN
3St Pauls School Boat ClubChampionship EightsSPS
4Westminster School Boat ClubChampionship EightsWES
5Radley College Boat ClubChampionship EightsRAD
6Hampton School Boat ClubChampionship EightsHAM
7Royal Shrewsbury School Boat ClubChampionship EightsSHR (A)
8Abingdon School Boat ClubChampionship EightsABS (A)
9Kings School Chester Rowing ClubChampionship EightsKCH
10St Edwards School Boat ClubChampionship EightsSES
11Aberdeen Schools Rowing AssociationChampionship EightsASR
12Canottieri VareseChampionship EightsZDV
13Latymer Upper School Boat ClubChampionship EightsLTU (A)
14Kings College School Boat ClubChampionship EightsKCS (A)
15Gloucester HartpuryChampionship EightsGHP
16Bedford School Boat ClubSchool first 8BDS
17Methodist College Belfast Rowing ClubSchool first 8ZMC (A)
18Dulwich College Boat ClubSchool first 8DUL
19Norwich School Boat ClubSchool first 8NSC
20Bedford Modern School Boat ClubSchool first 8BMS
21Monkton Combe School Boat ClubSchool first 8MNK
22Great Marlow School Boat ClubSchool first 8GMS
23Oratory School Boat ClubSchool first 8ORA
24Reading Blue Coat School Boat ClubSchool first 8RBL
25Hills Road (Cantabrigian)School first 8CAB (A)
26Canford School Boat ClubSchool first 8CAN (A)
27Stowe Sculling ClubSchool first 8STO
28Enniskillen Royal Boat Club - IrelandSchool first 8ZPR
29Yarm School Boat ClubSchool first 8YRM
30Windsor Boys School, The, Boat ClubSchool first 8WBS (A)
31Tideway Scullers SchoolSchool first 8TSS
32St Peter's School Boat ClubSchool first 8SPT
33St Georges College Boat ClubSchool first 8SGC
34Pangbourne College Boat ClubSchool first 8PAN
35Monmouth School Rowing ClubSchool first 8MNS
36St Pauls School Boat ClubChampionship J16 8SPS
37Hampton School Boat ClubChampionship J16 8HAM
38Westminster School Boat ClubChampionship J16 8WES
39Shiplake College Boat ClubChampionship J16 8SHP
40Royal Shrewsbury School Boat ClubChampionship J16 8SHR
41Radley College Boat ClubChampionship J16 8RAD
42Kings College School Boat ClubChampionship J16 8KCS (A)
43Abingdon School Boat ClubChampionship J16 8ABS (A)
44Eton College Boat ClubChampionship J16 8ETN (A)
45Canford School Boat ClubChampionship J16 8CAN (A)
46Canottieri Olona 1894Championship J16 8ZJI (A)
47The Kings School Chester Rowing ClubChampionship J16 8KCH
48Eton College Boat ClubChampionship J16 8ETN (B)
49Eton College Boat ClubSchool Second 8ETN
50Shiplake College Boat ClubSchool Second 8SHP
51St Pauls School Boat ClubSchool Second 8SPS
52Abingdon School Boat ClubSchool Second 8ABS
53Royal Shrewsbury School Boat ClubSchool Second 8SHR
54Hampton School Boat ClubSchool Second 8HAM
55Bedford School Boat ClubSchool Second 8BDS
56Radley College Boat ClubSchool Second 8RAD
57Reading Blue Coat School Boat ClubSchool Second 8RBL
58Hills Road (Cantabrigian)School Second 8CAB (B)
59Latymer Upper School Boat ClubSchool Second 8LTU (A)
60Maidenhead Rowing ClubChampionship QuadsMHD
61Leander ClubChampionship QuadsLDR (A)
62Windsor Boys School, The, Boat ClubChampionship QuadsWBS (A)
63Leander ClubChampionship QuadsLDR (B)
64Westminster School Boat ClubChampionship QuadsWES
65Marlow Rowing ClubChampionship QuadsMAR (A)
66Kings School Worcester, The, Boat ClubChampionship QuadsKSW
67Tideway Scullers SchoolChampionship QuadsTSS
68Doncaster Schools' Rowing AssociationChampionship QuadsDOS
69Staines Boat ClubChampionship QuadsSTN
70Manchester Grammar School Boat ClubChampionship QuadsMNG
71Methodist College Belfast Rowing ClubChampionship QuadsZMC (A)
72Winchester College Boat ClubChampionship QuadsWIN
73Royal Grammar Sch. High Wycombe Boat ClubChampionship QuadsHWG
74Merchant Taylors School Boat ClubChampionship QuadsMTS (A)
75Hereford Cathedral School Boat ClubChampionship QuadsHCS (A)
76Lancaster Royal Grammar School Boat ClubChampionship QuadsLRG (A)
77Sudbury Rowing ClubChampionship QuadsSRC
78Newark Rowing ClubChampionship QuadsNWK
79The Kings School Chester Rowing ClubChampionship QuadsKCH
80Hinksey Sculling SchoolChampionship QuadsHIN
81Emanuel School Boat ClubChampionship QuadsEMA
82Derby Rowing ClubChampionship QuadsDBY
83Cheltenham College Boat ClubChampionship QuadsCHE
84Marlow Rowing ClubChampionship QuadsMAR (B)
85Lancaster Royal Grammar School Boat ClubChampionship QuadsLRG (B)
86Hereford Cathedral School Boat ClubChampionship QuadsHCS (B)
87Eton College Boat ClubSchool Third 8ETN
88Royal Shrewsbury School Boat ClubSchool Third 8SHR
89Shiplake College Boat ClubSchool Third 8SHP
90St Pauls School Boat ClubSchool Third 8SPS
91Radley College Boat ClubSchool Third 8RAD
92Hampton School Boat ClubSchool Third 8HAM
93Bedford School Boat ClubSchool Third 8BDS
94Bedford School Boat Clubschool First J16 8BDS
95Monkton Combe School Boat Clubschool First J16 8MNK (A)
96Reading Blue Coat School Boat Clubschool First J16 8RBL (A)
97Monmouth School Rowing Clubschool First J16 8MNS
98Bedford Modern School Boat Clubschool First J16 8BMS
99Methodist College Belfast Rowing Clubschool First J16 8ZMC (A)
100St Edwards School Boat Clubschool First J16 8SES
101Pangbourne College Boat Clubschool First J16 8PAN
102Norwich School Boat Clubschool First J16 8NSC
103Emanuel School Boat Clubschool First J16 8EMA
104Latymer Upper School Boat ClubChampionship J15 8LTU (A)
105Kings College School Boat ClubChampionship J15 8KCS (A)
106St Pauls School Boat ClubChampionship J15 8SPS
107Radley College Boat ClubChampionship J15 8RAD (A)
108Royal Shrewsbury School Boat ClubChampionship J15 8SHR
109Shiplake College Boat ClubChampionship J15 8SHP
110Hampton School Boat ClubChampionship J15 8HAM
111Westminster School Boat ClubChampionship J15 8WES
112The Kings School Chester Rowing ClubChampionship J15 8KCH
113St Edwards School Boat ClubChampionship J15 8SES
114Abingdon School Boat ClubChampionship J15 8ABS
115Eton College Boat ClubChampionship J15 8ETN (A)
116Winchester College Boat ClubChampionship J15 8WIN
117Fulham Reach Boat ClubChampionship J15 8FUL
118Aberdeen Schools Rowing AssociationChampionship J15 8ASR
119Radley College Boat ClubChampionship J15 8RAD (B)
120Eton College Boat ClubChampionship J15 8ETN (B)
121Headington School Oxford Boat ClubChampionship Girls EightsHED
122Henley Rowing ClubChampionship Girls EightsHEN
123Lady Eleanor Holles Boat ClubChampionship Girls EightsLEH
124Glasgow Academy Rowing ClubChampionship Girls EightsGGA
125Lea Rowing ClubChampionship Girls EightsLEA
126Latymer Upper School Boat ClubChampionship Girls EightsLTU
127St Peter's School Boat ClubOp J16 4x-SPT
128A.B. Severn Boat ClubOp J16 4x-ABV
129Emanuel School Boat ClubOp J16 4x-EMA
130Westminster School Boat ClubOp J16 4x-WES
131Windsor Boys School, The, Boat ClubOp J16 4x-WBS (A)
132Whitgift School Boat ClubOp J16 4x-WGT (A)
133Tideway Scullers SchoolOp J16 4x-TSS
134St Pauls School Boat ClubOp J16 4x-SPS
135Leander ClubOp J16 4x-LDR (A)
136Norwich School Boat ClubOp J16 4x-NSC
137Staines Boat ClubOp J16 4x-STN
138Kings School Canterbury, The, Boat ClubOp J16 4x-KCA (D)
139Henley Rowing ClubOp J16 4x-HEN
140Doncaster Schools' Rowing AssociationOp J16 4x-DOS
141Cantabrigian Rowing ClubOp J16 4x-CAB
142Albyn School - ScotlandOp J16 4x-ALB
143Whitgift School Boat ClubOp J16 4x-WGT (B)
144Eton College Boat ClubSchool Second J16 8ETN
145Bedford School Boat ClubSchool Second J16 8BDS
146Hampton School Boat ClubSchool Second J16 8HAM (A)
147Abingdon School Boat ClubSchool Second J16 8ABS
148Kings College School Boat ClubSchool Second J16 8KCS (B)
149Hampton School Boat ClubSchool Second J16 8HAM (B)
150Norwich School Boat ClubSchool First J15 8NSC
151Sir William Borlase's Gram Sch Boat ClubSchool First J15 8SWB
152Cheltenham College Boat ClubSchool First J15 8CHE
153Monmouth School Rowing ClubSchool First J15 8MNS
154Pangbourne College Boat ClubSchool First J15 8PAN
155Kings School Canterbury, The, Boat ClubSchool First J15 8KCA (C)
156St Georges College Boat ClubSchool First J15 8SGC
157Emanuel School Boat ClubSchool First J15 8EMA
158Bedford School Boat ClubSchool First J15 8BDS
159Dulwich College Boat ClubSchool First J15 8DUL
160Reading Blue Coat School Boat ClubSchool First J15 8RBL (A)
161Bedford Modern School Boat ClubSchool First J15 8BMS
162Headington School Oxford Boat ClubGirls School First 8HED
163Pangbourne College Boat ClubGirls School First 8PAN
164Norwich School Boat ClubGirls School First 8NSC
165Methodist College Belfast Rowing ClubGirls School First 8ZMC (A)
166Yarm School Boat ClubGirls School First 8YRM (A)
167Enniskillen Royal Boat Club - IrelandGirls School First 8ZPR
168Royal Shrewsbury School Boat ClubGirls School First 8SHR
169Nottinghamshire County Rowing AssnGirls School First 8NCR
170Cantabrigian Rowing ClubGirls School First 8CAB (A)
171Kings School Worcester, The, Boat ClubGirls School First 8KSW
172Monmouth School For Girls RCGirls School First 8HAB (A)
173Emanuel School Boat ClubGirls School First 8EMA
174Bedford Girls School Rowing ClubGirls School First 8BGS
175Hills Road (Cantabrigian)Girls School First 8CAB (B)
176St Pauls School Boat ClubSchool second J15 8SPS
177Hampton School Boat ClubSchool second J15 8HAM (A)
178The Kings School Chester Rowing ClubSchool second J15 8KCH
179Kings College School Boat ClubSchool second J15 8KCS (A)
180Bedford School Boat ClubSchool second J15 8BDS (A)
181Norwich School Boat ClubSchool second J15 8NSC
182Abingdon School Boat ClubSchool second J15 8ABS (A)
183Kings College School Boat ClubSchool second J15 8KCS (B)
184Hampton School Boat ClubSchool second J15 8HAM (B)
185Bedford School Boat ClubSchool second J15 8BDS (B)
186Reading Blue Coat School Boat ClubSchool second J15 8RBL (A)
187Abingdon School Boat ClubSchool second J15 8ABS (B)
188Hampton School Boat ClubSchool second J15 8HAM (C)
189Eton College Boat ClubSchool second J15 8ETN (A)
190Westminster School Boat ClubSchool second J15 8WES (A)
191Royal Shrewsbury School Boat ClubSchool second J15 8SHR
192Shiplake College Boat ClubSchool second J15 8SHP
193St Georges College Boat ClubSchool second J15 8SGC
194Dulwich College Boat ClubSchool second J15 8DUL
195Bedford Modern School Boat ClubSchool second J15 8BMS
196Westminster School Boat ClubSchool second J15 8WES (B)
197Reading Blue Coat School Boat ClubSchool second J15 8RBL (B)
198Abingdon School Boat ClubSchool second J15 8ABS (C)
199Eton College Boat ClubSchool second J15 8ETN (B)
200Hampton School Boat ClubSchool second J15 8HAM (D)
201Walton Rowing ClubMx Sch/Jun 4x-WLT
202Molesey Boat ClubMx Sch/Jun 4x-MBC
203Stowe Sculling ClubMx Sch/Jun 4x-STO
204York City Rowing ClubMx Sch/Jun 4x-YRK
205Kings School Worcester, The, Boat ClubMx Sch/Jun 4x-KSW (A)
206Radnor House School Rowing ClubMx Sch/Jun 4x-RDH
207The Kings School Chester Rowing ClubMx Sch/Jun 4x-KCH (A)
208Cranbrook School Boat ClubMx Sch/Jun 4x-CRN
209Kings School Worcester, The, Boat ClubMx Sch/Jun 4x-KSW (B)
210The Kings School Chester Rowing ClubMx Sch/Jun 4x-KCH (B)
211Headington School Oxford Boat ClubW J16 8+HED
212St Pauls Girls School Boat ClubW J16 8+SPG
213Lady Eleanor Holles Boat ClubW J16 8+LEH
214Henley Rowing ClubW J16 8+HEN
215Surbiton High School Boat ClubW J16 8+SBT
216Methodist College Belfast Rowing ClubW J16 8+ZMC (A)
217Northwich Rowing ClubW J16 8+NOW
218Godolphin & Latymer School Boat ClubW J16 8+GLT (A)
219Cantabrigian Rowing ClubW J16 8+CAB (C)
220Latymer Upper School Boat ClubChampionship Girls QuadsLTU
221Sir William Perkins's School Rowing ClubChampionship Girls QuadsSWP (A)
222Shiplake College Boat ClubChampionship Girls QuadsSHP
223Bedford Modern School Boat ClubChampionship Girls QuadsBMS
224Kings School Worcester, The, Boat ClubChampionship Girls QuadsKSW
225Sir William Perkins's School Rowing ClubChampionship Girls QuadsSWP (B)
226Canford School Boat ClubChampionship Girls QuadsCAN (A)
227Hinksey Sculling SchoolChampionship Girls QuadsHIN
228York City Rowing ClubChampionship Girls QuadsYRK
229Tideway Scullers SchoolChampionship Girls QuadsTSS
230St Edwards School Boat ClubChampionship Girls QuadsSES
231Sudbury Rowing ClubChampionship Girls QuadsSRC
232Putney High School Rowing ClubChampionship Girls QuadsPHS
233Durham School Boat ClubChampionship Girls QuadsDUS (A)
234Nottingham Rowing ClubChampionship Girls QuadsNRC
235Marlow Rowing ClubChampionship Girls QuadsMAR
236Kings School Ely, The, Boat ClubChampionship Girls QuadsKSE
237Kings School Canterbury, The, Boat ClubChampionship Girls QuadsKCA (B)
238Hereford Cathedral School Boat ClubChampionship Girls QuadsHCS
239Gloucester HartpuryChampionship Girls QuadsGHP
240Cranbrook School Boat ClubChampionship Girls QuadsCRN
241Cheltenham College Boat ClubChampionship Girls QuadsCHE
242Durham School Boat ClubChampionship Girls QuadsDUS (B)
243Walton Rowing ClubW J16 4x-WLT
244Canford School Boat ClubW J16 4x-CAN (A)
245Putney High School Rowing ClubW J16 4x-PHS
246Wimbledon High School Boat ClubW J16 4x-WHS
247Sir William Perkins's School Rowing ClubW J16 4x-SWP
248Marlow Rowing ClubW J16 4x-MAR
249Stratford-upon-Avon Boat ClubW J16 4x-SUA
250Staines Boat ClubW J16 4x-STN
251Shiplake Vikings Rowing ClubW J16 4x-SHV
252Nottinghamshire County Rowing AssnW J16 4x-NCR
253The Kings School Chester Rowing ClubW J16 4x-KCH (A)
254Nottingham and Union Rowing ClubW J16 4x-NUN
255Hinksey Sculling SchoolW J16 4x-HIN
256Lady Eleanor Holles Boat ClubW J16 4x-LEH
257Sacred Heart High School Rowing ClubW J16 4x-SAH (A)
258Derby Rowing ClubW J16 4x-DBY
259Emanuel School Boat ClubW J16 4x-EMA
260Sacred Heart High School Rowing ClubW J16 4x-SAH (B)
261Monmouth School Rowing ClubOp Sch/Jun 4+MNS
262George Heriot's School Rowing ClubOp Sch/Jun 4+GHS
263Canottieri Olona 1894Op Sch/Jun 4+ZJI
264Winchester College Boat ClubOp Sch/Jun 4+WIN
265Walton Rowing ClubOp Sch/Jun 4+WLT
266Pangbourne College Boat ClubOp Sch/Jun 4+PAN
267Oratory School Boat ClubOp Sch/Jun 4+ORA
268Molesey Boat ClubOp Sch/Jun 4+MBC
269Latymer Upper School Boat ClubOp Sch/Jun 4+LTU (A)
270Dulwich College Boat ClubOp Sch/Jun 4+DUL (A)
271Kingston Grammar School Boat ClubOp Sch/Jun 4+KGS
272Kingston Rowing ClubOp Sch/Jun 4+KRC
273King Edward VI School Boat ClubOp Sch/Jun 4+KES
274Gorse, The, Boat ClubOp Sch/Jun 4+GOR
275Fulham Reach Boat ClubOp Sch/Jun 4+FUL
276Bradford Grammar School Boat ClubOp Sch/Jun 4+BRG
277Dulwich College Boat ClubOp Sch/Jun 4+DUL (B)
278Eton College Boat ClubOp J16 4+ETN
279Dulwich College Boat ClubOp J16 4+DUL
280Windsor Boys School, The, Boat ClubOp J16 4+WBS (A)
281Winchester College Boat ClubOp J16 4+WIN
282Walton Rowing ClubOp J16 4+WLT
283St Pauls School Boat ClubOp J16 4+SPS
284Royal Shrewsbury School Boat ClubOp J16 4+SHR
285St Georges College Boat ClubOp J16 4+SGC (A)
286Radley College Boat ClubOp J16 4+RAD
287Molesey Boat ClubOp J16 4+MBC
288Latymer Upper School Boat ClubOp J16 4+LTU (A)
289Kings School Canterbury, The, Boat ClubOp J16 4+KCA (A)
290Fulham Reach Boat ClubOp J16 4+FUL (A)
291Cheltenham College Boat ClubOp J16 4+CHE
292Aberdeen Schools Rowing AssociationOp J16 4+ASR
293St Georges College Boat ClubOp J16 4+SGC (B)
294Fulham Reach Boat ClubOp J16 4+FUL (B)
295Latymer Upper School Boat ClubW J15 8+LTU (A)
296Lady Eleanor Holles Boat ClubW J15 8+LEH (A)
297Henley Rowing ClubW J15 8+HEN
298Lea Rowing ClubW J15 8+LEA
299Surbiton High School Boat ClubW J15 8+SBT (A)
300Godolphin & Latymer School Boat ClubW J15 8+GLT (A)
301Emanuel School Boat ClubW J15 8+EMA (A)
302Putney High School Rowing ClubW J15 8+PHS (A)
303St Pauls Girls School Boat ClubW J15 8+SPG
304Sir William Borlase's Gram Sch Boat ClubW J15 8+SWB
305The Kings School Chester Rowing ClubW J15 8+KCH (A)
306Twickenham Rowing ClubW J15 8+TWK
307Tideway Scullers SchoolW J15 8+TSS
308Pangbourne College Boat ClubW J15 8+PAN
309Nottingham and Union Rowing ClubW J15 8+NUN
310Marlow Rowing ClubW J15 8+MAR
311Monmouth School For Girls RCW J15 8+HAB (C)
312Glasgow Schools Rowing ClubW J15 8+GLS
313Great Marlow School Boat ClubW J15 8+GMS
314Bedford Girls School Rowing ClubW J15 8+BGS (A)
315Emanuel School Boat ClubW J15 8+EMA (B)
316Surbiton High School Boat ClubW J15 8+SBT (B)
317The Kings School Chester Rowing ClubW J15 8+KCH (B)
318Putney High School Rowing ClubW J15 8+PHS (B)
319Latymer Upper School Boat ClubW J15 8+LTU (B)
320Lady Eleanor Holles Boat ClubW J15 8+LEH (B)
321Bedford Girls School Rowing ClubW J15 8+BGS (B)
322Godolphin & Latymer School Boat ClubW Sch/Jun 4+GLT (A)
323Bedford Girls School Rowing ClubW Sch/Jun 4+BGS
324Godolphin & Latymer School Boat ClubW Sch/Jun 4+GLT (B)
325Putney High School Rowing ClubW Sch/Jun 4+PHS (P)
326Surbiton High School Boat ClubW Sch/Jun 4+SBT
327St Pauls Girls School Boat ClubW Sch/Jun 4+SPG
328St Georges College Boat ClubW Sch/Jun 4+SGC
329St Edwards School Boat ClubW Sch/Jun 4+SES
330Reading Blue Coat School Boat ClubW Sch/Jun 4+RBL
331Norwich School Boat ClubW Sch/Jun 4+NSC
332Molesey Boat ClubW Sch/Jun 4+MBC
333Monkton Combe School Boat ClubW Sch/Jun 4+MNK
334Lady Eleanor Holles Boat ClubW Sch/Jun 4+LEH
335Henley Rowing ClubW Sch/Jun 4+HEN
336Gorse, The, Boat ClubW Sch/Jun 4+GOR
337King Edward VI School Boat ClubW Sch/Jun 4+KES
338Great Marlow School Boat ClubW Sch/Jun 4+GMS
339Aberdeen Schools Rowing AssociationW Sch/Jun 4+ASR
340Great Marlow School Boat ClubOp J15 4+GMS
341Emanuel School Boat ClubOp J15 4+EMA
342St Edwards School Boat ClubOp J15 4+SES
343Radnor House School Rowing ClubOp J15 4+RDH
344Latymer Upper School Boat ClubOp J15 4+LTU
345Durham School Boat ClubOp J15 4+DUS
346Bradford Grammar School Boat ClubOp J15 4+BRG
347St Georges College Boat ClubW J16 4+SGC
348Wimbledon High School Boat ClubW J16 4+WHS
349Stratford-upon-Avon Boat ClubW J16 4+SUA
350Trentham Boat ClubW J16 4+STK
351Putney High School Rowing ClubW J16 4+PHS
352Latymer Upper School Boat ClubW J16 4+LTU
353Kingston Rowing ClubW J16 4+KRC
354Monmouth School For Girls RCW J16 4+HAB (B)
355Emanuel School Boat ClubW J16 4+EMA
356City of Cambridge Rowing ClubW J16 4+CAM